Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Tour de la Découverte

General Information

Other name(s): Lorient Lighthouse
Beginning of works: 1785
Completion: 1786
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Lighthouse
Material: Load-bearing masonry tower

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 47° 44' 43.11" N    3° 21' 13.72" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 38.33 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028620
  • Date created
    22/06/2007
  • Last Update
    10/02/2017