• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Tour de l'Horloge

General Information

Other name(s): Tour Neuve
Beginning of works: 13th century
Completion: 1618
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: City gate
Clock tower
Material: Load-bearing masonry tower

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: rue des Chevaliers
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 15' 27.29" N    7° 27' 14.02" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028072
  • Date created
    12/05/2007
  • Last Update
    08/06/2017