• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Torto Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viadotto rio Torto
Completion: 1960
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , , ,
Address: A1
Crosses:
  • Torto
Carries:
  • Autostrada A1
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 7' 11.00" N    11° 13' 50.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 421 m

Participants

Design
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007316
  • Date created
    17/12/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016