Advertisement

Share

Follow

Toren op Zuid

General Information

Other name(s): KPN Telecom Tower
Beginning of works: 1998
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Office building
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Next to: Erasmus Bridge (1996)
Coordinates: 51° 54' 26.03" N    4° 29' 21.44" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 96 m
number of floors (above ground) 22
office space 20 000 m²

Cost

cost of construction Dutch guilder 51 600 000

Materials

building structure reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Client
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001478
  • Date created
    17/05/2001
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014