• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Tordera Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Puente de Tordera
Completion: 1939
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 41° 42' 4.34" N    2° 43' 47.84" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 145.8 m
span lengths 45.70 m - 54.85 m - 45.70 m
deck deck width 8.55 m
Widening
deck deck width 11.5 m

Materials

truss steel
deck slab reinforced concrete

Chronology

1993
- 1994

The bridge is rehabilitated and widened to 11.5 m.

Participants

Initial construction
Design
Engineering
Rehabilitation (1993-1994)
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002128
  • Date created
    14/10/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016