• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Tonneins Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Tonneins
Beginning of works: 1919
Completion: 1922
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Garonne River
Coordinates: 44° 23' 20.46" N    0° 18' 5.67" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 5 × 46 m

Materials

arches reinforced concrete

Participants

Design
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002062
  • Date created
    30/09/2001
  • Last Update
    09/07/2017