Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Tilikum Crossing

General Information

Other name(s): Bridge of the People; Portland–Milwaukie Light Rail Bridge; Caruthers Crossing
Beginning of works: June 2011
Completion: 12 September 2015
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Willamette River
Coordinates: 45° 30' 17.55" N    122° 40' 1.37" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 240 m
total length 520 m
number of spans 5
pylon height 55 m

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20067645
  • Date created
    03/09/2015
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016