• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Three Nations Crossing - South Channel Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Cornwall-Massena International Bridge
Completion: 1958
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Saint Lawrence
Coordinates: 44° 59' 22.28" N    74° 44' 22.26" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 8.2 m
length 1 061 m

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003357
  • Date created
    26/05/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016