Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Theodor Heuss Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Theodor-Heuss-Brücke
Beginning of works: 1990
Completion: 1992
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Neckar River
Replaces: Friedrichsbrücke (1949)
Coordinates: 49° 24' 44.95" N    8° 41' 33.24" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 5 × 38.50 m - 28.35 m
deck deck depth ca. 1.90 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001531
  • Date created
    14/07/2001
  • Last Update
    30/04/2018