Advertisement

Share

Follow

Theater of Marcellus

General Information

Other name(s): Theatrum Marcelli
Completion: 13 B.C.
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Theater building
current use:
Apartment building

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 41° 53' 32.00" N    12° 28' 47.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20048924
  • Date created
    03/11/2009
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014