Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

The Spectrum Building

General Information

Other name(s): Renault Distribution Centre
Beginning of works: 27 July 1981
Completion: December 1982
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cable-supported structure
Function / usage: Warehouse
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 34' 0.79" N    1° 49' 27.36" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 96.00 m
height 8.75 m
covered area 24 250 m²
span 24 m
length 288.00 m
site area ca. 6.5 ha

Materials

building structure steel

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Structural engineering
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000836
  • Date created
    29/06/2000
  • Last Update
    21/10/2016