Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

The Plaza on Dewitt

General Information

Other name(s): Dewitt-Chestnut Apartments
Completion: 1965
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 260 East Chestnut Street / North Dewitt Place
Coordinates: 41° 53' 55.11" N    87° 37' 10.76" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 120 m
number of floors (above ground) 43

Materials

building structure reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000149
  • Date created
    20/04/1999
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014