• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

The Bridge of Honor

General Information

Other name(s): Pomeroy-Mason Bridge
Beginning of works: 2003
Completion: 30 December 2008
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: State Route 833
Crosses:
  • Ohio River
Replaces: Pomeroy-Mason Bridge (1928)
Coordinates: 39° 0' 47.00" N    82° 2' 29.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 206 m
width 23 m
total length 564 m
number of spans 10
pylons height 76 m

Materials

pylons reinforced concrete

Products, Services & Reports

Because the DYNA Grip ® Anchorage is without bond, load monitoring at any time is easy and individual strands in any cable can be replac ...

[more]

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20034309
  • Date created
    07/02/2008
  • Last Update
    05/10/2017