• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

The Boulevard

General Information

Other name(s): Monroe Building
Beginning of works: 1910
Completion: 1912
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Architectural style: Neo-Gothic

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 104 South Michigan Avenue
Coordinates: 41° 52' 50.14" N    87° 37' 28.76" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of floors (above ground) 16

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20040282
  • Date created
    03/11/2008
  • Last Update
    11/03/2016