Advertisement

Share

Follow

TGV Station Chessy-Marne-la-Vallée / Eurodisney

General Information

Other name(s): Gare TGV Chessy-Marne-la-Vallée / Eurodisney
Completion: 1994
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Truss
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 52' 13.60" N    2° 46' 58.16" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 40 m
span 30 m
length 100 m

Quantities

structural steel 300 t

Materials

truss steel

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006647
  • Date created
    08/11/2002
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014