• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Tengku Fisabilillah bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Batam-Tonton Bridge
Beginning of works: 1995
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Coordinates: 0° 58' 54.33" N    104° 2' 29.02" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 350 m
length of side spans 146 m
total length 644 m
clearance 38 m
deck deck width 21.5 m
pylon pylon height 199 m

Materials

cables steel
deck reinforced concrete
pylons reinforced concrete

Participants

Design
Contractor
Cables
Stay cable steel supplier

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000633
  • Date created
    10/03/2000
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016