• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Teerhof Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Teerhofbrücke
Completion: 1993
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 53° 4' 33.79" N    8° 48' 4.54" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 117.73 m
span lengths 100.70 m - 16.00 m
bridge surface 680 m²
deck deck width 5.00 m

Materials

superstructure composite
substructure reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000818
  • Date created
    22/06/2000
  • Last Update
    03/10/2016