• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

TCW Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Manulife Tower
Completion: 1990
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 865 South Figueroa
Coordinates: 34° 2' 48.78" N    118° 15' 46.75" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 158 m
number of floors (above ground) 37

Participants

Architecture
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002403
  • Date created
    19/11/2001
  • Last Update
    10/06/2017