• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Taxiway Bridge West 1/South

General Information

Other name(s): Rollbrücke West 1/Süd
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Connects to: Rollbrücke West 1/Nord (2000)
Coordinates: 51° 25' 28.00" N    12° 12' 39.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 22.4 m - 14.2 m - 20.7 m - 14.7 m

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
deck slab reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete
girders precast prestressed concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001482
  • Date created
    13/06/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016