Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Taxiway Bridge C15

General Information

Other name(s): Pont-avion C15
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Slab bridge
Function / usage: Taxiway bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Autoroute A1
Part of:
Coordinates: 49° 0' 18.64" N    2° 35' 40.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 68 m
length 232 m
deck deck depth 1.10 m

Quantities

concrete volume B50: 14 040 m³
B40: 3 781 m³
B30: 1 700 m³
prestressing steel 745 t
reinforcing steel 1 348 t + 492 t

Design Loads

design max. aircraft load 640 t

Materials

deck slab prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Structural engineering
Contractor
Steel construction
Subcontractor
Foundations
Bearings
Formwork

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006837
  • Date created
    13/11/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016
<