Advertisement

Share

Follow

Aji Chay Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Tauris Bridge
Completion: 1610
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Pointed arch bridge
Function / usage: original use:
Road bridge
current use:
Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 38° 7' 1.35" N    46° 15' 53.55" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 8.60 m
total length 157.60 m
walkway width 4.62 m

Materials

piers masonry
arches masonry

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007049
  • Date created
    02/12/2002
  • Last Update
    08/01/2019