• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Tauentzienpalast

General Information

Other name(s): Ellington Hotel
Beginning of works: 1928
Completion: 1932
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hotel

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Nürnberger Straße 50-55
Coordinates: 52° 30' 5.45" N    13° 20' 16.36" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

building volume 80 000 m³
gross floor area 20 250 m²

Participants

Initial construction (1928-1932)
Architecture
Reconfiguration (2005-2006)
Architecture
Interior design
Structural engineering
Subcontractor
Construction supervision
Fire safety engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20046595
  • Date created
    12/08/2009
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014