Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

't Groentje

General Information

Other name(s): Graaf Alardsingel Footbridge
Beginning of works: January 2012
Completion: December 2013
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 51° 51' 50.15" N    5° 51' 29.99" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 120 m
bridge surface 699 m²

Cost

construction cost (without tax) Euro 4 000 000

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Design
Structural engineering
Contractor
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20067286
  • Date created
    11/07/2015
  • Last Update
    15/01/2018