• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Szeged Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Fogadalmi templom
Beginning of works: 1913
Completion: 1930
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 46° 14' 56.42" N    20° 8' 57.09" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019043
  • Date created
    14/01/2006
  • Last Update
    02/04/2017