Advertisement

Share

Follow

Swansea Bay Barrage

General Information

Other name(s): Tawe Barrage
Completion: 1992
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 51° 36' 57.60" N    3° 55' 44.40" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20026304
  • Date created
    20/02/2007
  • Last Update
    08/01/2019