• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Suzhou Center Mall

General Information

Other name(s): Jinji Lake Mall
Completion: 2017
Status: project phase

Project Type

Structure: roof:
Gridshell
Function / usage: Shopping center / Mall
Material: roof:
Glass structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 31° 19' 8.45" N    120° 40' 24.93" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

office space 62 273 m²
gross floor area ca. 347 190
number of parking spaces ca. 3 000
retail floor space 284 917 m²

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20066890
  • Date created
    03/03/2015
  • Last Update
    03/03/2015