Advertisement

Share

Follow

SunTrust Plaza

General Information

Other name(s): One Peachtree Center
Completion: 1992
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Architectural style: Postmodern
Material: Concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 303 Peachtree Street NE
Coordinates: 33° 45' 45.83" N    84° 23' 11.52" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 265.48 m
number of floors (above ground) 60

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025135
  • Date created
    14/11/2006
  • Last Update
    29/01/2018