• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Sungai Pandaruan Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Malaysia-Brunei Friendship Bridge
Completion: 8 December 2013
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Box girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location:
, ,
Coordinates: 4° 41' 20.47" N    115° 2' 8.66" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 15 m
total length 200 m

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20066806
  • Date created
    07/02/2015
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016