• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Suncorp Centre

General Information

Other name(s): Metway Centre
Completion: 1990s
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Office building
Material: Prestressed concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Address: 36 Wickham Terrace
Coordinates: 27° 27' 53.16" S    153° 1' 39.28" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 82.00 m
number of floors (above ground) 22
floor beams floor beam depth 400 mm
floor beam span 11.5 m

Materials

floor beams prestressed concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Story, Barry (1993): Metway Centre. In: VSL News, v. 4, n. 1 ( 1993), pp. 6.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004082
  • Date created
    02/07/2002
  • Last Update
    23/10/2017