Advertisement

Share

Follow

Sullivan Center

General Information

Other name(s): Carson, Pirie, Scott and Company Building; Carson, Pirie, Scott and Company Store
Completion: 1899
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Department store

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1 South State Street
Coordinates: 41° 52' 53.83" N    87° 37' 38.25" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Initial construction (1899)
Architecture
Extension (1961)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20067184
  • Date created
    26/06/2015
  • Last Update
    26/06/2015