Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Stubenrauch Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Stubenrauchbrücke
Beginning of works: July 2007
Completion: 20 June 1908
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: Siemensstraße
Crosses:
  • Spree River
Coordinates: 52° 27' 44.48" N    13° 30' 23.43" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 14.90 m
height 7.90 m
arch span 60 m

Materials

arch steel

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Rehabilitation
Consulting engineers

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008958
  • Date created
    03/04/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016