Advertisement

Share

Follow

Streichgrund Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Talbrücke Streichgrund
Official designation: 5314/02
Beginning of works: 2000
Completion: 2002
Duration of works: 29 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A71
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 42' 43.60" N    10° 56' 7.85" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 23 m
total length 450 m
deck deck depth 2.50 - 4.00 m
deck width 28.50 m
Northern bridge span lengths 35 m - 45 m - 55 m - 65 m - 85 m - 70 m - 54 m - 40 m
Southern bridge span lengths 37.6 m - 48 m - 57 m - 70 m - 85 m - 65 m - 50 m - 37.4 m

Cost

cost of construction (incl. taxes) German Mark 29 000 000
cost of construction per m² German Mark 2 265

Materials

superstructure composite steel-reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000850
  • Date created
    08/08/2000
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016