Advertisement

Share

Follow

Strasbourg National Theater

General Information

Other name(s): Ancien palais de la Diète d'Alsace-Lorraine
Beginning of works: 1888
Completion: 1892
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Theater building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 7 place de la République
Coordinates: 48° 35' 11.00" N    7° 45' 20.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016682
  • Date created
    25/06/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014