• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Stony River Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Hangatahua Bridge
Completion: 1930
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Address: SH45
Coordinates: 39° 11' 30.12" S    173° 51' 50.94" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span 19.5 m

Materials

arch reinforced concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20052117
  • Date created
    16/01/2010
  • Last Update
    27/04/2017