Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Stone Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Pierre
Completion: 20 B.C.
Status: in ruins

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 45° 44' 23.24" N    7° 19' 47.41" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

arch stone

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022817
  • Date created
    17/09/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016