• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Stiftskirche zur Alten Kapelle

General Information

Other name(s): Stiftskirche Unserer Lieben Frau zur Alten Kapelle
Beginning of works: 9th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Architectural style: Rococo
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Alter Kornmarkt 8
Coordinates: 49° 1' 5.99" N    12° 5' 59.99" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

1441
- 1452

Construction of the choir.

1991
- 1998

Completely restored.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009605
  • Date created
    15/07/2003
  • Last Update
    11/05/2017