Advertisement

Share

Follow

Steinatal Main Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Steinatal-Hauptbrücke
Official designation: 5317/02
Beginning of works: 1997
Completion: 1999
Duration of works: 28 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A71
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 38' 26.41" N    10° 41' 14.72" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 2 × 340.50 m
span lengths 30 m - 2 × 37.5 m - 40 m - 2 × 45 m - 40 m - 37.5 m - 28 m
bridge surface 10 045 m²
deck deck depth 1.90 m
deck width 15.00 m

Materials

substructure reinforced concrete
deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002197
  • Date created
    09/11/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016