Advertisement

Share

Follow

Steinatal Industrial Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Steinatal-Industriebrücke
Official designation: 5317/08
Beginning of works: 1997
Completion: 1999
Duration of works: 28 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A71
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 38' 39.64" N    10° 41' 27.31" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 2 × 101.90 m
span lengths 19.8 m - 24.4 m - 20.4 m - 20.3 m - 17 m
bridge surface 3 130 m²
deck deck depth 0.70 - 1.00 m
deck width 14.00 - 16.00 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete
substructure reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002198
  • Date created
    09/11/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016