• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Statendam Post Office and Housing Block

General Information

Other name(s): Laurenshof; City Building Statendam
Beginning of works: 2007
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Post office / postal building
Apartment building
Architectural style: Postmodern

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Binnenrotte 200
Coordinates: 51° 55' 17.00" N    4° 29' 16.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 73.00 m
number of floors (above ground) 23

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20065303
  • Date created
    29/05/2013
  • Last Update
    20/08/2017