Advertisement

Share

Follow

Stade Océane

General Information

Other name(s): Grand Stade du Havre
Beginning of works: 12 July 2010
Completion: 12 July 2012
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Membrane structure
Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 49° 29' 55.32" N    0° 10' 11.41" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 25 000 / 33 000
façade surface 32 000 m²

Materials

façade ETFE foil

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20063536
  • Date created
    14/08/2012
  • Last Update
    15/01/2018