• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Spree Valley Bridge at Bautzen

General Information

Other name(s): Spreetalbrücke Bautzen
Beginning of works: 1994
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Spree River
Carries:
  • Autobahn A4
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 11' 50.01" N    14° 26' 45.47" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 159.00 m
bridge surface 4 910 m²
arch arch span 70.00 m
deck deck width 29.50 m

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 19 300 000

Materials

superstructure reinforced concrete
substructure reinforced concrete
arch reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000763
  • Date created
    07/06/2000
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016