Advertisement

Share

Follow

Spina Cavallu Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Spina Cavallu
Beginning of works: 18th century

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Rizzanèse River
Coordinates: 41° 39' 20.54" N    8° 58' 51.82" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch span 14.20 m
deck deck width 2.10 m

Materials

arch stone

Chronology

1973
- 1974

Restoration

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002100
  • Date created
    12/10/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016