• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Sparkassen-Arena (Kiel)

General Information

Other name(s): Ostseehalle
Beginning of works: 10 November 1950
Completion: 1 March 1952
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Multipurpose hall

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 54° 19' 14.55" N    10° 7' 50.13" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 10 250 - 14 000

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022291
  • Date created
    13/07/2006
  • Last Update
    01/03/2015