Advertisement

Share

Follow

Sparkasse Hagen

General Information

Other name(s): "Langer Oskar"
Beginning of works: 1972
Completion: 1975
Status: demolished

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Körnerstraße 24
Coordinates: 51° 21' 35.00" N    7° 28' 18.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 98 m
number of floors (above ground) 21
building area 634 m²
building volume 57 000 m³
number of floors (below ground) 2
gross floor area 12 634 m²
core wall width 9 m
length 113 m
wall thickness 1.72 m

Materials

building structure reinforced concrete

Chronology

1 August 1972

Beginning of construction.

29 November 1975

Completion.

Advertisement

Participants

Initial construction (1972-1975)
Architecture
Demolition (2003-2004)
Demolition engineering
Demolition contractor

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015519
  • Date created
    13/03/2005
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014