Advertisement

Share

Follow

South Saskatchewan River Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): CN Railway Bridge
Completion: March 1908
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck truss bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • South Saskatchewan River
Coordinates: 52° 5' 49.53" N    106° 41' 45.29" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main spans 8 × 73.73 m

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007029
  • Date created
    01/12/2002
  • Last Update
    18/01/2017