Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

South Bank Tower

General Information

Other name(s): King's Reach Tower
Beginning of works: 1972
Completion: 1978
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Material: Concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Stamford Street
Coordinates: 51° 30' 27.71" N    0° 6' 26.02" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of floors (below ground) 1
Initial construction
height 111 m
number of floors (above ground) 31
Heightening
height 151 m
number of floors (above ground) 41

Advertisement

Participants

Initial construction
Architecture
Heightening (2013-2017)
Architecture
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009412
  • Date created
    16/06/2003
  • Last Update
    12/02/2018