Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Souillac Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de la Dordogne à Souillac
Beginning of works: 1999
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: A20
Crosses:
  • Dordogne River
Carries:
  • Autoroute A20
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 50' 54.00" N    1° 29' 31.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 1 070 m
pier height 11.66 - 27.76 m
deck deck width 21.30 m

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
girder steel
piles reinforced concrete
deck slab reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Client
Architecture
Construction
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002887
  • Date created
    07/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016