• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Søsterhøj Transmission Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Søsterhøj Senderen
Completion: 1956
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 56° 5' 55.00" N    10° 13' 1.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 216.1 m

Materials

shaft steel tubes
reinforced concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018278
  • Date created
    01/11/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014