Advertisement

Share

Follow

Somme Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de la Somme
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Carries:
  • Autoroute A29
Crosses:
  • Somme River
Part of:
Coordinates: 49° 50' 7.02" N    2° 55' 47.46" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 460 m
span lengths 40 m - 58 m - 52 m - 6 × 47 m - 28 m
deck deck width 15.1 m

Quantities

structural steel 1 100 t

Materials

superstructure composite steel-reinforced concrete
piers reinforced concrete
deck slab reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002793
  • Date created
    27/01/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016