Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Skeppsholm Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Skeppsholmsbron
Completion: 1861
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 59° 19' 37.92" N    18° 4' 45.12" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 165 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20027084
  • Date created
    28/02/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016